Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmuta, JapanŌmutaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmuta Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmuta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmuta
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōmuta

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmuta

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omuda
  • Omuta
  • Omuta-chhi
  • awmwta
  • awmwta fwkwywka
  • da mou tian
  • da mou tian shi
  • omuta si
  • Ômuta-chhī
  • Ōmuda
  • Ōmuta
  • Омута
  • أوموتا
  • اوموتا، فوکوئوکا
  • 大牟田
  • 大牟田市
  • 오무타 시

Country

Ōmuta is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

131,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmuta (Ōmuta Shi, Fukuoka)

Kumamoto ... 32 km
Nagasaki ... 56 km
Fukuoka ... 63 km
Ōita ... 95 km
Kitakyushu ... 96 km
Miyazaki ... 146 km
Kagoshima ... 162 km
Matsuyama ... 206 km
Hiroshima ... 220 km
Kochi ... 254 km
Busan ... 255 km
Kimhae ... 273 km
Changwon ... 280 km
Fukuyama ... 283 km
Ulsan ... 290 km
Yeosu ... 293 km
Chinju ... 304 km
Kurashiki ... 316 km
Jeju City ... 319 km
Takamatsu ... 322 km
Okayama ... 331 km
Pohang ... 341 km
Daegu ... 346 km
Tokushima ... 349 km
Gwangju ... 367 km
Masan ... 370 km
Gumi ... 379 km
Mokpo ... 380 km
Himeji ... 393 km
Minato ... 398 km