Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yeosu, South KoreaYeosuSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inYeosu South Korea

What day is it in Yeosu right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yeosu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yeosu
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Yeosu

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Yeosu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Josu
  • RSU
  • Yeosu
  • Yoch'on
  • Yosu
  • Yŏch’ŏn
  • Yŏsu
  • iosu
  • li shui shi
  • yeosu
  • yeosusi
  • ywsw
  • yywsw
  • Ёсү
  • Йосу
  • یئوسو
  • یوسو
  • იოსუ
  • 麗水市
  • 여수
  • 여수시

Country

Yeosu is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

295,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yeosu (Yeosu-si, Jeollanam-do)

Chinju ... 59 km
Gwangju ... 74 km
Masan ... 78 km
Changwon ... 97 km
Mokpo ... 102 km
Kimhae ... 111 km
Busan ... 116 km
Jeonju ... 124 km
Iksan ... 142 km
Daegu ... 143 km
Ulsan ... 158 km
Gumi ... 159 km
Jeju City ... 166 km
Daejeon ... 177 km
Pohang ... 196 km
Cheongju-si ... 207 km
Cheonan ... 229 km
Fukuoka ... 255 km
Kitakyushu ... 274 km
Hwaseong-si ... 278 km
Suwon ... 284 km
Nagasaki ... 284 km
Ansan-si ... 290 km
Anyang-si ... 296 km
Seongnam-si ... 298 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 306 km
Incheon ... 307 km
Bucheon-si ... 310 km
Seoul ... 314 km
Kumamoto ... 325 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries