Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kwangmyŏng, South KoreaKwangmyŏngSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inKwangmyŏng South Korea

What day is it in Kwangmyŏng right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kwangmyŏng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kwangmyŏng
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Kwangmyŏng

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kwangmyŏng

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kwangmyong
  • Kwangmyŏng

Country

Kwangmyŏng is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

357,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kwangmyŏng (Gyeonggi-do)

Bucheon-si ... 8 km
Anyang-si ... 11 km
Incheon ... 14 km
Seoul ... 14 km
Ansan-si ... 18 km
Goyang-si ... 20 km
Seongnam-si ... 23 km
Suwon ... 24 km
Hwaseong-si ... 31 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 33 km
Kaesŏng ... 60 km
Cheonan ... 78 km
Cheongju-si ... 105 km
Daejeon ... 131 km
Sariwŏn ... 144 km
Iksan ... 169 km
Namp’o ... 182 km
Jeonju ... 184 km
Wŏnsan ... 191 km
Gumi ... 191 km
Pyongyang ... 193 km
Daegu ... 225 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 228 km
Gwangju ... 256 km
Pohang ... 256 km
Masan ... 259 km
Hŭngnam ... 266 km
Chinju ... 270 km
Hamhŭng ... 274 km
Changwon ... 287 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries