Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osan, South KoreaOsanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inOsan South Korea

What day is it in Osan right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Osan
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Osan

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Osan

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OSN
  • Osan
  • Osan-ni
  • Usan'
  • Usan-ri
  • Vu-san-su
  • Vû-sân-sṳ
  • awsan
  • osan
  • osansi
  • wu shan shi
  • xo san
  • Осан
  • Усань
  • اوسان
  • โอซัน
  • 烏山市
  • 오산
  • 오산시

Country

Osan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

158,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osan (Gyeonggi-do)

Suwon ... 17 km
Hwaseong-si ... 22 km
Ansan-si ... 28 km
Anyang-si ... 29 km
Seongnam-si ... 32 km
Cheonan ... 39 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 40 km
Incheon ... 45 km
Bucheon-si ... 45 km
Seoul ... 47 km
Goyang-si ... 59 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 65 km
Cheongju-si ... 66 km
Daejeon ... 92 km
Kaesŏng ... 100 km
Iksan ... 134 km
Jeonju ... 147 km
Gumi ... 153 km
Sariwŏn ... 183 km
Daegu ... 187 km
Namp’o ... 220 km
Gwangju ... 221 km
Pohang ... 222 km
Wŏnsan ... 223 km
Masan ... 224 km
Chinju ... 231 km
Pyongyang ... 233 km
Changwon ... 248 km
Ulsan ... 253 km
Kimhae ... 256 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries