Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hongseong, South KoreaHongseongSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inHongseong South Korea

What day is it in Hongseong right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hongseong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hongseong
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Hongseong

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hongseong

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CaminodeFloresta
  • Hongseong
  • Hongsong
  • Hongsung
  • Hongsŏng
  • Kojo
  • Kōjō
  • hongseong
  • 홍성

Country

Hongseong is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

89,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hongseong (Chungcheongnam-do)

Cheonan ... 46 km
Daejeon ... 64 km
Cheongju-si ... 67 km
Hwaseong-si ... 68 km
Iksan ... 76 km
Ansan-si ... 81 km
Suwon ... 81 km
Anyang-si ... 90 km
Jeonju ... 95 km
Incheon ... 95 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 98 km
Bucheon-si ... 100 km
Seongnam-si ... 100 km
Seoul ... 110 km
Goyang-si ... 117 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 130 km
Gumi ... 145 km
Kaesŏng ... 151 km
Gwangju ... 161 km
Masan ... 163 km
Daegu ... 174 km
Chinju ... 193 km
Mokpo ... 198 km
Yeosu ... 218 km
Changwon ... 221 km
Sariwŏn ... 222 km
Pohang ... 225 km
Kimhae ... 233 km
Ulsan ... 243 km
Busan ... 251 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries