Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namyangju, South KoreaNamyangjuSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inNamyangju South Korea

What day is it in Namyangju right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Namyangju

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Namyangju
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Namyangju

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Namyangju

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nam-yong-chu-su
  • Namjandzhu
  • Namujandzhu
  • Namujanzhү khot
  • Namyangju
  • Namyangju-si
  • Nàm-yòng-chû-sṳ
  • nam-yangju
  • nam-yangjusi
  • namyangjw
  • nan yang zhou shi
  • Намъянджу
  • Намъянжү хот
  • Намянджу
  • نامیانگجو
  • 南楊州市
  • 남양주
  • 남양주시

Country

Namyangju is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

90,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namyangju (Gyeonggi-do)

Uijeongbu-si ... 18 km
Seoul ... 21 km
Seongnam-si ... 23 km
Goyang-si ... 31 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 33 km
Anyang-si ... 36 km
Bucheon-si ... 38 km
Suwon ... 42 km
Incheon ... 46 km
Ansan-si ... 47 km
Hwaseong-si ... 57 km
Kaesŏng ... 65 km
Cheonan ... 92 km
Cheongju-si ... 113 km
Daejeon ... 143 km
Sariwŏn ... 151 km
Wŏnsan ... 168 km
Iksan ... 188 km
Namp’o ... 189 km
Gumi ... 191 km
Pyongyang ... 194 km
Jeonju ... 200 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 223 km
Daegu ... 224 km
Hŭngnam ... 244 km
Pohang ... 247 km
Hamhŭng ... 253 km
Gwangju ... 275 km
Chinju ... 278 km
Masan ... 278 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries