Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seosan, South KoreaSeosanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSeosan South Korea

What day is it in Seosan right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seosan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Seosan
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Seosan

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Seosan

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HMY
  • Seosan
  • Seosan City
  • Sosan
  • Suisan
  • Sŏsan
  • rui shan shi
  • seosan
  • seosansi
  • Сосан
  • 瑞山市
  • 서산
  • 서산시

Country

Seosan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

74,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seosan (Chungcheongnam-do)

Hwaseong-si ... 56 km
Cheonan ... 57 km
Ansan-si ... 67 km
Suwon ... 72 km
Incheon ... 77 km
Anyang-si ... 78 km
Bucheon-si ... 84 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 84 km
Cheongju-si ... 85 km
Daejeon ... 89 km
Seongnam-si ... 91 km
Seoul ... 96 km
Iksan ... 101 km
Goyang-si ... 101 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 116 km
Jeonju ... 120 km
Kaesŏng ... 132 km
Gumi ... 168 km
Gwangju ... 183 km
Masan ... 185 km
Sariwŏn ... 198 km
Daegu ... 199 km
Mokpo ... 217 km
Chinju ... 219 km
Namp’o ... 231 km
Yeosu ... 243 km
Changwon ... 247 km
Pohang ... 248 km
Pyongyang ... 254 km
Kimhae ... 259 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries