Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changwon, South KoreaChangwonSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChangwon South Korea

What day is it in Changwon right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Changwon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Changwon
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Changwon

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Changwon

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cangvonas
  • Cangvono
  • Cchangwon
  • Ch'angwon
  • Ch'angwŏn
  • Changuon
  • Changwon
  • Chanvon
  • Chkhanvon
  • Ch’angwŏn
  • Cshangvon
  • Sangwon
  • Shogen
  • Shōgen
  • chang yuan
  • chang yuan shi
  • chang-wonsi
  • changwn
  • changwwn
  • tshanghwwn
  • zngwwn
  • Ĉangvono
  • Čangvonas
  • Čchangwon
  • Чанвон
  • Чангуон
  • Чханвон
  • צנגוון
  • تشانغوون
  • چانگون
  • چانگوون
  • چانگ‌وون
  • 昌原
  • 昌原市
  • 창원시

Country

Changwon is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

1,025,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changwon (Changwon-si, Gyeongsangnam-do)

Kimhae ... 17 km
Yangsan ... 31 km
Busan ... 32 km
Chinju ... 48 km
Ulsan ... 62 km
Daegu ... 72 km
Yeosu ... 97 km
Gumi ... 102 km
Pohang ... 104 km
Jeonju ... 139 km
Gwangju ... 142 km
Masan ... 149 km
Iksan ... 160 km
Daejeon ... 162 km
Cheongju-si ... 182 km
Sejong ... 187 km
Mokpo ... 189 km
Cheonan ... 213 km
Fukuoka ... 227 km
Shimonoseki ... 229 km
Kitakyushu ... 231 km
Pyeongtaek ... 233 km
Wŏnju ... 241 km
Jeju City ... 257 km
Kurume ... 257 km
Suwon ... 264 km
Hwaseong-si ... 264 km
Seongnam-si ... 273 km
Gunpo ... 274 km
Ansan-si ... 275 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries