Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suncheon, South KoreaSuncheonSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSuncheon South Korea

What day is it in Suncheon right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suncheon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Suncheon
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Suncheon

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Suncheon

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junten
  • SYS
  • Sunch'on
  • Suncheon
  • Sunchun
  • Sunch’ŏn
  • suncheon
  • 순천

Country

Suncheon is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

230,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suncheon (Jeollanam-do)

Yeosu ... 26 km
Gwangju ... 51 km
Chinju ... 55 km
Masan ... 56 km
Mokpo ... 89 km
Jeonju ... 100 km
Changwon ... 101 km
Kimhae ... 116 km
Iksan ... 118 km
Busan ... 125 km
Daegu ... 135 km
Gumi ... 145 km
Daejeon ... 155 km
Ulsan ... 160 km
Jeju City ... 177 km
Cheongju-si ... 186 km
Pohang ... 192 km
Cheonan ... 206 km
Hwaseong-si ... 254 km
Suwon ... 261 km
Ansan-si ... 267 km
Anyang-si ... 273 km
Seongnam-si ... 276 km
Fukuoka ... 278 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 283 km
Incheon ... 283 km
Bucheon-si ... 286 km
Seoul ... 291 km
Kitakyushu ... 295 km
Goyang-si ... 303 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries