Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Busan, South KoreaBusanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inBusan South Korea

What day is it in Busan right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Busan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Busan
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Busan

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Busan

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bousan
  • Busan
  • Busan-si
  • Busán
  • Fousan
  • Fusan
  • Fuzan
  • PUS
  • Phu San
  • Phủ San
  • Pusan
  • Pusana
  • Pusano
  • Tsau-liang-hai
  • busan
  • busangwang-yeogsi
  • busansi
  • fu shan
  • fu shan guang yu shi
  • fu shan shi
  • pu san
  • Μπούσαν
  • Пусан
  • ปูซาน
  • 釜山
  • 釜山市
  • 釜山广域市
  • 釜山広域市
  • 부산
  • 부산광역시
  • 부산시

Country

Busan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

3,678,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Busan, South Korea

Kimhae ... 19 km
Yangsan ... 27 km
Changwon ... 32 km
Ulsan ... 54 km
Chinju ... 77 km
Daegu ... 92 km
Pohang ... 106 km
Yeosu ... 116 km
Gumi ... 125 km
Gwangju ... 170 km
Jeonju ... 171 km
Masan ... 176 km
Daejeon ... 191 km
Iksan ... 191 km
Shimonoseki ... 198 km
Fukuoka ... 199 km
Kitakyushu ... 201 km
Cheongju-si ... 210 km
Mokpo ... 214 km
Sejong ... 215 km
Kurume ... 230 km
Cheonan ... 241 km
Pyeongtaek ... 260 km
Wŏnju ... 263 km
Jeju City ... 267 km
Nagasaki ... 268 km
Hiroshima ... 285 km
Kumamoto ... 286 km
Suwon ... 291 km
Ōita ... 291 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries