Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chinju, South KoreaChinjuSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChinju South Korea

What day is it in Chinju right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chinju

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chinju
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Chinju

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Chinju

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chindzhu
  • Chinju
  • HIN
  • Jinju
  • Shinshu
  • Shinshū
  • Sinsyu
  • Sinsyū
  • Tschin-dschu
  • jin zhou
  • jin zhou shi
  • jinjusi
  • Чинджу
  • 晋州
  • 晋州市
  • 진주시

Country

Chinju is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

307,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chinju (Gyeongsangnam-do)

Changwon ... 48 km
Yeosu ... 59 km
Kimhae ... 64 km
Busan ... 77 km
Daegu ... 85 km
Gwangju ... 94 km
Masan ... 101 km
Jeonju ... 102 km
Gumi ... 104 km
Ulsan ... 106 km
Iksan ... 123 km
Pohang ... 138 km
Daejeon ... 139 km
Mokpo ... 142 km
Cheongju-si ... 166 km
Cheonan ... 193 km
Jeju City ... 224 km
Hwaseong-si ... 244 km
Suwon ... 247 km
Ansan-si ... 256 km
Fukuoka ... 256 km
Seongnam-si ... 259 km
Anyang-si ... 260 km
Kitakyushu ... 266 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 270 km
Incheon ... 273 km
Bucheon-si ... 275 km
Seoul ... 276 km
Goyang-si ... 289 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 293 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries