Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waegwan, South KoreaWaegwanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inWaegwan South Korea

What day is it in Waegwan right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waegwan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Waegwan
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Waegwan

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Waegwan

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chilgok
  • Oegwan
  • Waegwan
  • Waegwan-dong
  • Waegwan-ni
  • Waikan
  • Wakan
  • chungju
  • waegwan
  • 왜관

Country

Waegwan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

29,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waegwan (Gyeongsangbuk-do)

Gumi ... 15 km
Daegu ... 21 km
Pohang ... 78 km
Changwon ... 88 km
Ulsan ... 89 km
Daejeon ... 91 km
Chinju ... 92 km
Kimhae ... 92 km
Cheongju-si ... 102 km
Jeonju ... 102 km
Busan ... 111 km
Iksan ... 116 km
Cheonan ... 134 km
Yeosu ... 148 km
Gwangju ... 151 km
Masan ... 158 km
Suwon ... 181 km
Hwaseong-si ... 184 km
Seongnam-si ... 189 km
Ansan-si ... 194 km
Anyang-si ... 194 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 205 km
Mokpo ... 207 km
Seoul ... 208 km
Bucheon-si ... 211 km
Incheon ... 211 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 221 km
Goyang-si ... 222 km
Kaesŏng ... 263 km
Kitakyushu ... 307 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries