Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kobe, JapanKobeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKobe Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kobe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kobe
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Kobe

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kobe

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kobeh
  • Kobe
  • Kobe-chhi
  • Kobe-shi
  • Kobė
  • Kompe
  • Kóbe
  • Kôbe-chhī
  • Kōbe
  • Kōbe-shi
  • Lungsod ng Kobe
  • gobe si
  • kaube
  • kho bea
  • kobe
  • kope
  • koubeshi
  • kwbh
  • qwbh
  • shen hu
  • shen hu shi
  • Κόμπε
  • Горад Кобэ
  • Кобе
  • Կոբե
  • קובה
  • كوبه
  • کوبه
  • کوبے
  • कोबे
  • কৌবে
  • கோபே
  • โคเบะ
  • კობე
  • こうべし
  • 神戶
  • 神户市
  • 神戸市
  • 고베 시

Country

Kobe is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

1,528,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kobe (Hyōgo)

Akashi ... 18 km
Amagasaki ... 19 km
Toyonaka ... 26 km
Osaka ... 26 km
Sakai ... 26 km
Suita ... 28 km
Ibaraki ... 34 km
Yao ... 35 km
Takatsuki ... 39 km
Hirakata ... 40 km
Himeji ... 42 km
Nara-shi ... 50 km
Wakayama ... 51 km
Minato ... 53 km
Kyoto ... 59 km
Ōtsu ... 65 km
Tokushima ... 85 km
Takamatsu ... 99 km
Okayama ... 101 km
Kurashiki ... 114 km
Yokkaichi ... 119 km
Ichinomiya ... 146 km
Fukuyama ... 148 km
Nagoya ... 149 km
Gifu-shi ... 150 km
Kasugai ... 156 km
Okazaki ... 162 km
Toyota ... 164 km