Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izumisano, JapanIzumisanoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIzumisano Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izumisano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Izumisano
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Izumisano

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Izumisano

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idzumisano
  • Izumi-Sano
  • Izumisano
  • Izumisano-shi
  • Sano
  • Идзумисано

Country

Izumisano is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

100,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izumisano (Izumisano Shi, Ōsaka)

Sakai ... 22 km
Wakayama ... 24 km
Minato ... 26 km
Yao ... 32 km
Kobe ... 33 km
Osaka ... 34 km
Amagasaki ... 34 km
Akashi ... 37 km
Suita ... 42 km
Toyonaka ... 43 km
Ibaraki ... 49 km
Nara-shi ... 49 km
Hirakata ... 52 km
Takatsuki ... 54 km
Himeji ... 67 km
Tokushima ... 72 km
Kyoto ... 76 km
Ōtsu ... 78 km
Takamatsu ... 102 km
Okayama ... 114 km
Yokkaichi ... 121 km
Kurashiki ... 126 km
Nagoya ... 153 km
Ichinomiya ... 154 km
Fukuyama ... 157 km
Okazaki ... 160 km
Gifu-shi ... 160 km
Kasugai ... 161 km