Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashiya, JapanAshiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAshiya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ashiya
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ashiya

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ashiya

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashija
  • Ashiya
  • Asija
  • Asiya
  • Asiya-chhi
  • Asiya-chhī
  • Aŝija
  • Aşiya
  • ashya
  • ashya hywgw
  • asiya si
  • lu wu
  • lu wu shi
  • Асия
  • Ашия
  • Ашія
  • آشيا
  • آشیا، هیوگو
  • 芦屋
  • 芦屋市
  • 蘆屋市
  • 아시야 시

Country

Ashiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

88,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashiya (Ashiya Shi, Hyōgo)

Amagasaki ... 10 km
Kobe ... 11 km
Toyonaka ... 15 km
Osaka ... 17 km
Suita ... 18 km
Sakai ... 21 km
Ibaraki ... 24 km
Akashi ... 25 km
Yao ... 27 km
Takatsuki ... 29 km
Hirakata ... 30 km
Nara-shi ... 41 km
Kyoto ... 49 km
Himeji ... 50 km
Ōtsu ... 55 km
Wakayama ... 56 km
Minato ... 58 km
Tokushima ... 94 km
Yokkaichi ... 109 km
Takamatsu ... 110 km
Okayama ... 110 km
Kurashiki ... 124 km
Ichinomiya ... 136 km
Nagoya ... 138 km
Gifu-shi ... 140 km
Kasugai ... 146 km
Okazaki ... 152 km
Toyota ... 153 km