Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawanishi, JapanKawanishiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKawanishi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawanishi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kawanishi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kawanishi

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kawanishi

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kauanishi
  • Kavanishi
  • Kavanisi
  • Kawanishi
  • Kawanisi-chhi
  • Kawanisi-chhī
  • chuan xi
  • chuan xi shi
  • gawanisi si
  • kawanyshy
  • kawanyshy hywgw
  • Каваниси
  • Каваниши
  • Каваніші
  • Кауаниши
  • كاوانيشي
  • کاوانیشی، هیوگو
  • 川西
  • 川西市
  • 가와니시 시

Country

Kawanishi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

160,520 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawanishi (Hyōgo)

Toyonaka ... 6 km
Suita ... 10 km
Amagasaki ... 12 km
Ibaraki ... 13 km
Osaka ... 16 km
Takatsuki ... 17 km
Hirakata ... 19 km
Kobe ... 24 km
Sakai ... 26 km
Yao ... 27 km
Nara-shi ... 35 km
Kyoto ... 36 km
Akashi ... 38 km
Ōtsu ... 42 km
Himeji ... 58 km
Wakayama ... 68 km
Minato ... 70 km
Yokkaichi ... 98 km
Tokushima ... 107 km
Okayama ... 121 km
Takamatsu ... 122 km
Ichinomiya ... 123 km
Nagoya ... 126 km
Gifu-shi ... 127 km
Kasugai ... 134 km
Kurashiki ... 135 km
Okazaki ... 141 km
Toyota ... 142 km