Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uji, JapanUjiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Uji
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Uji

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Uji

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udyi
  • Udzhi
  • Udzi
  • Udzis
  • Udži
  • Udžis
  • Ugi
  • Uji
  • Uji-cho
  • Uji-chō
  • Uzi-chhi
  • Uzi-chhī
  • Uĝi
  • awjy kywtw
  • uji
  • uji si
  • xu ci
  • yu zhi
  • yu zhi shi
  • ywjy
  • Уджі
  • Удзи
  • Уџи
  • Уҷи
  • Үжи
  • اوجی، کیوتو
  • يوجي
  • উজি
  • อุจิ
  • 宇治
  • 宇治市
  • 우지 시

Country

Uji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

192,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uji (Uji Shi, Kyoto)

Ōtsu ... 14 km
Kyoto ... 15 km
Hirakata ... 15 km
Takatsuki ... 16 km
Ibaraki ... 21 km
Nara-shi ... 23 km
Suita ... 28 km
Toyonaka ... 30 km
Osaka ... 33 km
Yao ... 35 km
Amagasaki ... 37 km
Sakai ... 44 km
Kobe ... 55 km
Yokkaichi ... 66 km
Akashi ... 69 km
Wakayama ... 89 km
Himeji ... 89 km
Minato ... 91 km
Ichinomiya ... 92 km
Nagoya ... 94 km
Gifu-shi ... 97 km
Kasugai ... 102 km
Okazaki ... 110 km
Toyota ... 110 km
Toyohashi ... 128 km
Tokushima ... 135 km
Okayama ... 152 km
Takamatsu ... 154 km