Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yawata, JapanYawataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYawata Japan

What day is it in Yawata right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yawata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yawata
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Yawata

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yawata

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jauata
  • Javata
  • Jaŭata
  • Yahata
  • Yahatanosho
  • Yahatanoshō
  • Yahatasho
  • Yahatashō
  • Yavata
  • Yawata-chhi
  • Yawata-chhī
  • ba fan
  • ba fan shi
  • yawata
  • yawata si
  • yawata kywtw
  • Явата
  • ياواتا
  • یاواتا، کیوتو
  • یوتا، کیوٹو
  • იავატა
  • 八幡
  • 八幡市
  • 야와타 시

Country

Yawata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

71,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yawata (Yawata Shi, Kyoto)

Takatsuki ... 8 km
Hirakata ... 8 km
Ibaraki ... 13 km
Kyoto ... 18 km
Suita ... 20 km
Ōtsu ... 20 km
Toyonaka ... 22 km
Nara-shi ... 22 km
Osaka ... 26 km
Amagasaki ... 29 km
Yao ... 30 km
Sakai ... 37 km
Kobe ... 46 km
Akashi ... 61 km
Yokkaichi ... 74 km
Himeji ... 81 km
Wakayama ... 83 km
Minato ... 85 km
Ichinomiya ... 100 km
Nagoya ... 103 km
Gifu-shi ... 105 km
Kasugai ... 110 km
Okazaki ... 118 km
Toyota ... 119 km
Tokushima ... 127 km
Toyohashi ... 135 km
Okayama ... 144 km
Takamatsu ... 145 km