Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tenri, JapanTenriJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTenri Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tenri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tenri
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Tenri

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tenri

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tehnri
  • Tenri
  • Tenri-chhi
  • Tenri-chhī
  • denli si
  • tian li
  • tian li shi
  • tnry nara
  • tyrny
  • Тенри
  • Тенрі
  • Тэнри
  • تنری، نارا
  • تيرني
  • 天理
  • 天理市
  • 덴리 시

Country

Tenri is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

71,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tenri (Tenri-shi, Nara)

Nara-shi ... 12 km
Yao ... 20 km
Osaka ... 30 km
Hirakata ... 30 km
Sakai ... 30 km
Suita ... 33 km
Ibaraki ... 34 km
Takatsuki ... 34 km
Amagasaki ... 37 km
Toyonaka ... 37 km
Ōtsu ... 46 km
Kyoto ... 49 km
Kobe ... 54 km
Wakayama ... 66 km
Akashi ... 67 km
Minato ... 69 km
Yokkaichi ... 76 km
Himeji ... 95 km
Nagoya ... 109 km
Ichinomiya ... 111 km
Okazaki ... 115 km
Tokushima ... 117 km
Kasugai ... 117 km
Gifu-shi ... 119 km
Toyota ... 119 km
Toyohashi ... 126 km
Takamatsu ... 146 km
Okayama ... 153 km