Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takatsuki, JapanTakatsukiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakatsuki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takatsuki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Takatsuki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Takatsuki

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Takatsuki

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takacuki
  • Takatsuki
  • Takatuki
  • gao gui
  • gao gui shi
  • 高槻
  • 高槻市

Country

Takatsuki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

354,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takatsuki (Takatsuki Shi, Ōsaka)

Hirakata ... 5 km
Ibaraki ... 6 km
Suita ... 13 km
Toyonaka ... 14 km
Osaka ... 20 km
Amagasaki ... 22 km
Kyoto ... 22 km
Nara-shi ... 24 km
Yao ... 26 km
Ōtsu ... 27 km
Sakai ... 32 km
Kobe ... 39 km
Akashi ... 54 km
Himeji ... 74 km
Wakayama ... 77 km
Minato ... 80 km
Yokkaichi ... 82 km
Ichinomiya ... 107 km
Nagoya ... 110 km
Gifu-shi ... 112 km
Kasugai ... 117 km
Tokushima ... 121 km
Okazaki ... 125 km
Toyota ... 126 km
Okayama ... 137 km
Takamatsu ... 138 km
Toyohashi ... 142 km
Kurashiki ... 151 km