Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neyagawa, JapanNeyagawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNeyagawa Japan

What day is it in Neyagawa right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neyagawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Neyagawa
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Neyagawa

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Neyagawa

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neyagawa-shi
  • qin wu chuan
  • qin wu chuan shi
  • 寝屋川
  • 寝屋川市

Country

Neyagawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

238,549 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Neyagawa (Neyagawa Shi, Ōsaka)

Hirakata ... 6 km
Ibaraki ... 8 km
Suita ... 9 km
Takatsuki ... 10 km
Toyonaka ... 13 km
Osaka ... 13 km
Yao ... 17 km
Nara-shi ... 17 km
Amagasaki ... 18 km
Sakai ... 24 km
Kyoto ... 30 km
Ōtsu ... 33 km
Kobe ... 37 km
Akashi ... 52 km
Wakayama ... 70 km
Minato ... 72 km
Himeji ... 75 km
Yokkaichi ... 83 km
Ichinomiya ... 111 km
Nagoya ... 113 km
Tokushima ... 115 km
Gifu-shi ... 116 km
Kasugai ... 120 km
Okazaki ... 125 km
Toyota ... 127 km
Takamatsu ... 135 km
Okayama ... 137 km
Toyohashi ... 141 km