Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibaraki, JapanIbarakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIbaraki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibaraki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ibaraki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ibaraki

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ibaraki

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IBR
  • Ibaragi
  • Ibaraki
  • Ibaraki-chhi
  • Ibaraki-chhī
  • abaraky
  • aybaraky awsaka
  • ci cheng shi
  • ci mu
  • ci mu shi
  • ibalaki si
  • xiba raki
  • Ібаракі
  • Ибараки
  • إباراكي
  • ایباراکی، اوساکا
  • อิบะระกิ
  • იბარაკი
  • 茨城市
  • 茨木
  • 茨木市
  • 이바라키 시

Country

Ibaraki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

273,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibaraki (Ibaraki Shi, Ōsaka)

Takatsuki ... 6 km
Hirakata ... 7 km
Suita ... 8 km
Toyonaka ... 9 km
Osaka ... 15 km
Amagasaki ... 17 km
Yao ... 23 km
Nara-shi ... 24 km
Sakai ... 27 km
Kyoto ... 27 km
Ōtsu ... 32 km
Kobe ... 34 km
Akashi ... 49 km
Himeji ... 70 km
Wakayama ... 72 km
Minato ... 75 km
Yokkaichi ... 86 km
Ichinomiya ... 112 km
Nagoya ... 115 km
Tokushima ... 115 km
Gifu-shi ... 117 km
Kasugai ... 122 km
Okazaki ... 129 km
Toyota ... 130 km
Okayama ... 133 km
Takamatsu ... 133 km
Toyohashi ... 146 km
Kurashiki ... 147 km