Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arashiyama, JapanArashiyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inArashiyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arashiyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Arashiyama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Arashiyama

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Arashiyama

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arashijama
  • lan shan
  • Арашияма
  • 嵐山

Country

Arashiyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arashiyama (Kyōto-shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 7 km
Ōtsu ... 16 km
Takatsuki ... 19 km
Hirakata ... 23 km
Ibaraki ... 24 km
Toyonaka ... 31 km
Suita ... 31 km
Nara-shi ... 38 km
Osaka ... 39 km
Amagasaki ... 39 km
Yao ... 45 km
Sakai ... 51 km
Kobe ... 54 km
Akashi ... 67 km
Yokkaichi ... 76 km
Himeji ... 82 km
Ichinomiya ... 96 km
Wakayama ... 96 km
Minato ... 98 km
Gifu-shi ... 98 km
Nagoya ... 101 km
Kasugai ... 107 km
Toyota ... 119 km
Okazaki ... 120 km
Tokushima ... 138 km
Toyohashi ... 140 km
Okayama ... 146 km
Takamatsu ... 151 km