Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmihachiman, JapanŌmihachimanJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmihachiman Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmihachiman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmihachiman
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōmihachiman

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmihachiman

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omi-Khachiman
  • Omihachiman
  • Omihachiman-shi
  • Omihatiman-chhi
  • Omikhatiman
  • awmyhachyman shyga
  • awmyhatshyman
  • jin jiang ba fan
  • jin jiang ba fan shi
  • omihachiman si
  • Ômihatiman-chhī
  • Ōmihachiman-shi
  • Омихатиман
  • Омі-Хачіман
  • Оумиҳачиман
  • أوميهاتشيمان
  • اومیهاچیمان، شیگا
  • 近江八幡
  • 近江八幡市
  • 오미하치만 시

Country

Ōmihachiman is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

69,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmihachiman (Ōmihachiman-shi, Shiga)

Ōtsu ... 24 km
Kyoto ... 30 km
Yokkaichi ... 46 km
Takatsuki ... 50 km
Hirakata ... 50 km
Nara-shi ... 55 km
Ibaraki ... 55 km
Ichinomiya ... 60 km
Suita ... 62 km
Gifu-shi ... 63 km
Toyonaka ... 64 km
Nagoya ... 65 km
Osaka ... 68 km
Yao ... 69 km
Amagasaki ... 71 km
Kasugai ... 72 km
Sakai ... 79 km
Toyota ... 85 km
Kobe ... 88 km
Okazaki ... 88 km
Akashi ... 102 km
Toyohashi ... 111 km
Himeji ... 117 km
Wakayama ... 124 km
Minato ... 126 km
Hamamatsu ... 140 km
Kanazawa ... 168 km
Tokushima ... 170 km