Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Youkaichi, JapanYoukaichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYoukaichi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Youkaichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Youkaichi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Youkaichi

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Youkaichi

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yokaichicho
  • Yokkaichi
  • Yōkaichichō

Country

Youkaichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

45,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Youkaichi (Higashiōmi-shi, Shiga)

Ōtsu ... 30 km
Kyoto ... 38 km
Yokkaichi ... 38 km
Ichinomiya ... 53 km
Takatsuki ... 56 km
Hirakata ... 56 km
Gifu-shi ... 57 km
Nara-shi ... 57 km
Nagoya ... 58 km
Ibaraki ... 61 km
Kasugai ... 64 km
Suita ... 68 km
Toyonaka ... 69 km
Osaka ... 73 km
Yao ... 73 km
Toyota ... 77 km
Amagasaki ... 77 km
Okazaki ... 80 km
Sakai ... 83 km
Kobe ... 94 km
Toyohashi ... 103 km
Akashi ... 108 km
Himeji ... 125 km
Wakayama ... 128 km
Minato ... 130 km
Hamamatsu ... 132 km
Kanazawa ... 167 km
Tokushima ... 175 km