Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsushima, JapanTsushimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsushima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsushima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsushima
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tsushima

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tsushima

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cusima
  • Tsushima
  • Tsushima cho
  • Tsushima chō
  • jin dao
  • Цусима
  • 津島

Country

Tsushima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

67,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsushima (Tsushima-shi, Aichi)

Nagoya ... 16 km
Ichinomiya ... 17 km
Kasugai ... 23 km
Yokkaichi ... 24 km
Gifu-shi ... 29 km
Toyota ... 36 km
Okazaki ... 44 km
Toyohashi ... 70 km
Ōtsu ... 71 km
Kyoto ... 79 km
Nara-shi ... 91 km
Hirakata ... 94 km
Takatsuki ... 95 km
Hamamatsu ... 97 km
Ibaraki ... 100 km
Suita ... 106 km
Yao ... 108 km
Toyonaka ... 109 km
Osaka ... 111 km
Amagasaki ... 116 km
Sakai ... 119 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 122 km
Kobe ... 134 km
Shizuoka ... 135 km
Akashi ... 148 km
Kanazawa ... 158 km
Wakayama ... 161 km
Minato ... 164 km
Himeji ... 166 km