Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kakamigahara, JapanKakamigaharaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKakamigahara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kakamigahara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kakamigahara
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kakamigahara

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kakamigahara

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kagamigahara
  • Kagamihara
  • Kakamigahara
  • Kakamigahara-chhi
  • Kakamigahara-chhī
  • Kakamigakhara
  • gakamigahala si
  • ge wu yuan
  • ge wu yuan shi
  • kakamygahara gyfw
  • kakamyghhara
  • Какамигахара
  • Какамигаҳара
  • Какаміґахара
  • كاكاميغهارا
  • کاکامیگاهارا، گیفو
  • کاکامیگاہارا، گیفو
  • 各务原市
  • 各務原
  • 各務原市
  • 가카미가하라 시

Country

Kakamigahara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

132,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kakamigahara (Kakamigahara-shi, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 9 km
Ichinomiya ... 14 km
Kasugai ... 21 km
Nagoya ... 27 km
Toyota ... 44 km
Yokkaichi ... 54 km
Okazaki ... 57 km
Toyohashi ... 83 km
Ōtsu ... 93 km
Kyoto ... 100 km
Hamamatsu ... 105 km
Nara-shi ... 118 km
Hirakata ... 118 km
Takatsuki ... 118 km
Ibaraki ... 124 km
Suita ... 130 km
Shizuoka ... 131 km
Kanazawa ... 132 km
Toyonaka ... 132 km
Yao ... 135 km
Osaka ... 136 km
Amagasaki ... 140 km
Toyama ... 144 km
Sakai ... 145 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 145 km
Kobe ... 157 km
Akashi ... 171 km
Nagano ... 172 km
Himeji ... 186 km