Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toki, JapanTokiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inToki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Toki
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Toki

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Toki

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toka
  • Toki
  • Toki-chhi
  • Toki-chhī
  • Tokitsu-cho
  • Tokitsu-chō
  • doki si
  • tu qi
  • tu qi shi
  • twky
  • twky gyfw
  • Тока
  • Токи
  • Токі
  • توكي
  • توکی، گیفو
  • 土岐
  • 土岐市
  • 도키 시

Country

Toki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

61,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toki (Toki-shi, Gifu)

Kasugai ... 21 km
Nagoya ... 29 km
Toyota ... 30 km
Ichinomiya ... 32 km
Gifu-shi ... 35 km
Okazaki ... 45 km
Yokkaichi ... 62 km
Toyohashi ... 67 km
Hamamatsu ... 84 km
Shizuoka ... 105 km
Ōtsu ... 113 km
Kyoto ... 120 km
Nara-shi ... 133 km
Hirakata ... 137 km
Takatsuki ... 137 km
Ibaraki ... 142 km
Kanazawa ... 145 km
Suita ... 149 km
Toyama ... 149 km
Yao ... 151 km
Toyonaka ... 151 km
Osaka ... 153 km
Amagasaki ... 158 km
Sakai ... 162 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 164 km
Nagano ... 164 km
Hiratsuka ... 173 km
Hachiōji ... 175 km
Kobe ... 176 km
Machida ... 183 km