Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kōnan, JapanKōnanJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKōnan Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kōnan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kōnan
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kōnan

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kōnan

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konan
  • jiang nan
  • Конан
  • 江南

Country

Kōnan is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

100,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kōnan (Kōnan-shi, Aichi)

Ichinomiya ... 7 km
Kasugai ... 13 km
Gifu-shi ... 14 km
Nagoya ... 17 km
Toyota ... 36 km
Yokkaichi ... 45 km
Okazaki ... 49 km
Toyohashi ... 75 km
Ōtsu ... 89 km
Kyoto ... 96 km
Hamamatsu ... 98 km
Nara-shi ... 112 km
Hirakata ... 114 km
Takatsuki ... 114 km
Ibaraki ... 119 km
Suita ... 126 km
Shizuoka ... 127 km
Toyonaka ... 128 km
Yao ... 129 km
Osaka ... 131 km
Amagasaki ... 135 km
Sakai ... 140 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 141 km
Kanazawa ... 141 km
Kobe ... 153 km
Toyama ... 154 km
Akashi ... 167 km
Nagano ... 180 km
Wakayama ... 183 km