Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inuyama, JapanInuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inInuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Inuyama
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Inuyama

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Inuyama

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inujama
  • Inuyama
  • Inuyama-chhi
  • Inuyama-chhī
  • Inuyama-cho
  • Inuyama-chō
  • anwyama aytshy
  • aynwyama aychy
  • inuyama si
  • quan shan
  • quan shan shi
  • xinu ya ma
  • Інуяма
  • Инуяма
  • إنوياما، آيتشي
  • انویامہ
  • اینویاما، آیچی
  • อินุยะมะ
  • 犬山
  • 犬山市
  • 이누야마 시

Country

Inuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

73,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inuyama (Inuyama-shi, Aichi)

Ichinomiya ... 15 km
Kasugai ... 15 km
Gifu-shi ... 16 km
Nagoya ... 23 km
Toyota ... 37 km
Okazaki ... 51 km
Yokkaichi ... 53 km
Toyohashi ... 77 km
Ōtsu ... 96 km
Hamamatsu ... 98 km
Kyoto ... 103 km
Nara-shi ... 119 km
Hirakata ... 121 km
Takatsuki ... 122 km
Shizuoka ... 124 km
Ibaraki ... 127 km
Suita ... 133 km
Toyonaka ... 135 km
Yao ... 137 km
Kanazawa ... 137 km
Osaka ... 138 km
Amagasaki ... 143 km
Toyama ... 147 km
Sakai ... 148 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 149 km
Kobe ... 160 km
Nagano ... 172 km
Akashi ... 175 km
Himeji ... 190 km