Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inazawa, JapanInazawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inInazawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inazawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Inazawa
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Inazawa

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Inazawa

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inadzava
  • Inasawa
  • Inasawacho
  • Inasawachō
  • Inazava
  • Inazawa
  • Inazawa-chhi
  • Inazawa-chhī
  • Inazawacho
  • Inazawachō
  • anazawa
  • anazawa aychy
  • aynazawa aychy
  • dao ze
  • dao ze shi
  • inajawa si
  • Інадзава
  • Инадзава
  • Иназава
  • إنازاوا
  • انازاوا، ایچی
  • انازاوہ
  • اینازاوا، آیچی
  • 稲沢
  • 稲沢市
  • 稻澤市
  • 이나자와 시

Country

Inazawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

102,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inazawa (Inazawa-shi, Aichi)

Ichinomiya ... 6 km
Nagoya ... 13 km
Kasugai ... 16 km
Gifu-shi ... 20 km
Yokkaichi ... 34 km
Toyota ... 35 km
Okazaki ... 46 km
Toyohashi ... 72 km
Ōtsu ... 79 km
Kyoto ... 87 km
Hamamatsu ... 98 km
Nara-shi ... 100 km
Hirakata ... 103 km
Takatsuki ... 104 km
Ibaraki ... 109 km
Suita ... 115 km
Toyonaka ... 118 km
Yao ... 118 km
Osaka ... 120 km
Amagasaki ... 125 km
Sakai ... 129 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 131 km
Shizuoka ... 132 km
Kobe ... 143 km
Kanazawa ... 150 km
Akashi ... 157 km
Toyama ... 164 km
Wakayama ... 171 km
Minato ... 174 km