Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagoya, JapanNagoyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNagoya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagoya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nagoya
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Nagoya

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nagoya

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NGO
  • Nagoia
  • Nagoja
  • Nagojo
  • Nagoya
  • Nagoya City
  • Nagoya-shi
  • ming gu wu
  • ming gu wu shi
  • na ngoa ya
  • naghwya
  • nagoya si
  • nagoyashi
  • nagwya aychy
  • Нагоя
  • ناغويا
  • ناگویا، آیچی
  • นะโงะยะ
  • なごやし
  • 名古屋
  • 名古屋市
  • 나고야 시

Country

Nagoya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

2,191,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagoya (Aichi)

Kasugai ... 9 km
Ichinomiya ... 16 km
Toyota ... 23 km
Gifu-shi ... 30 km
Okazaki ... 33 km
Yokkaichi ... 34 km
Toyohashi ... 60 km
Hamamatsu ... 85 km
Ōtsu ... 86 km
Kyoto ... 94 km
Nara-shi ... 104 km
Hirakata ... 109 km
Takatsuki ... 110 km
Ibaraki ... 115 km
Shizuoka ... 121 km
Suita ... 121 km
Yao ... 122 km
Toyonaka ... 124 km
Osaka ... 125 km
Amagasaki ... 130 km
Sakai ... 133 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 136 km
Kobe ... 149 km
Kanazawa ... 158 km
Akashi ... 166 km
Toyama ... 169 km
Wakayama ... 174 km
Minato ... 177 km
Himeji ... 182 km