Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiryū, JapanChiryūJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inChiryū Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chiryū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chiryū
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Chiryū

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Chiryū

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirju
  • Chiryu
  • Chiryu-cho
  • Chiryū
  • Chiryū-chō
  • Csirju
  • Csirjú
  • Tirju
  • Tiryu-chhi
  • Tiryū-chhī
  • Tsiryu
  • chyrw aychy
  • chyryw aychy
  • jilyu si
  • tshyryw
  • zhi li
  • zhi li shi
  • Тирю
  • Тірю
  • Чирю
  • تشيريو
  • چیرو، آیچی
  • چیریو، ایچی
  • 知立
  • 知立市
  • 지류 시

Country

Chiryū is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

67,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiryū (Chiryū-shi, Aichi)

Okazaki ... 13 km
Toyota ... 14 km
Nagoya ... 23 km
Kasugai ... 28 km
Yokkaichi ... 34 km
Ichinomiya ... 38 km
Toyohashi ... 38 km
Gifu-shi ... 52 km
Hamamatsu ... 65 km
Ōtsu ... 94 km
Kyoto ... 103 km
Nara-shi ... 105 km
Shizuoka ... 109 km
Hirakata ... 113 km
Takatsuki ... 115 km
Ibaraki ... 119 km
Yao ... 123 km
Suita ... 125 km
Osaka ... 128 km
Toyonaka ... 128 km
Amagasaki ... 134 km
Sakai ... 134 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 140 km
Kobe ... 152 km
Akashi ... 167 km
Wakayama ... 172 km
Minato ... 174 km
Kanazawa ... 180 km
Toyama ... 188 km