Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toyokawa, JapanToyokawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inToyokawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toyokawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Toyokawa
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Toyokawa

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Toyokawa

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tojokava
  • Toyokawa
  • Toyokawa-chhi
  • Toyokawa-chhī
  • doyokawa si
  • feng chuan shi
  • li chuan
  • li chuan shi
  • thoa yoa kawa
  • twywkawa aychy
  • twywkawa aytshy
  • Тойокава
  • Тоёкава
  • Тојокава
  • تويوكاوا، آيتشي
  • تویوکاوا، آیچی
  • ٹویوکاوہ
  • โทะโยะกะวะ
  • 豊川
  • 豊川市
  • 豐川市
  • 도요카와 시

Country

Toyokawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

120,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toyokawa (Toyokawa-shi, Aichi)

Toyohashi ... 6 km
Okazaki ... 24 km
Hamamatsu ... 30 km
Toyota ... 36 km
Nagoya ... 57 km
Kasugai ... 59 km
Yokkaichi ... 65 km
Ichinomiya ... 72 km
Shizuoka ... 81 km
Gifu-shi ... 85 km
Ōtsu ... 125 km
Nara-shi ... 129 km
Kyoto ... 134 km
Hirakata ... 141 km
Takatsuki ... 143 km
Yao ... 146 km
Ibaraki ... 147 km
Suita ... 151 km
Osaka ... 153 km
Toyonaka ... 155 km
Sakai ... 157 km
Amagasaki ... 160 km
Hiratsuka ... 165 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 166 km
Fujisawa ... 177 km
Kobe ... 178 km
Hachiōji ... 180 km
Machida ... 183 km
Yokosuka ... 189 km
Wakayama ... 190 km