Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujisawa, JapanFujisawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujisawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujisawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fujisawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fujisawa

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Fujisawa

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudzhisava
  • Fudzisava
  • Fudžisava
  • Fujisava
  • Fujisawa
  • Huzisawa-chhi
  • Huzisawa-chhī
  • Pudyisawa
  • fu ci sa wa
  • fwjysawa
  • fwjysawa kanagawa
  • hujisawa si
  • teng ze
  • teng ze shi
  • Фуджисава
  • Фудзисава
  • Фудзісава
  • Фуџисава
  • Фуҷисава
  • فوجيساوا
  • فوجیساوا، کاناگاوا
  • ฟุจิซะวะ
  • 藤沢
  • 藤沢市
  • 藤澤市
  • 후지사와 시

Country

Fujisawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

394,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujisawa (Fujisawa Shi, Kanagawa)

Hiratsuka ... 12 km
Yokohama ... 17 km
Yokosuka ... 17 km
Machida ... 22 km
Kawasaki ... 27 km
Hachiōji ... 36 km
Tokyo ... 42 km
Tokorozawa ... 50 km
Ichihara ... 52 km
Kawaguchi ... 54 km
Honchō ... 57 km
Chiba ... 59 km
Matsudo ... 59 km
Yono ... 61 km
Kawagoe ... 62 km
Saitama ... 64 km
Koshigaya ... 65 km
Kashiwa ... 70 km
Shizuoka ... 97 km
Maebashi ... 120 km
Utsunomiya ... 138 km
Hamamatsu ... 157 km
Nagano ... 177 km
Toyohashi ... 180 km
Toyota ... 189 km
Okazaki ... 190 km
Kasugai ... 201 km
Nagoya ... 207 km
Ichinomiya ... 215 km
Gifu-shi ... 218 km