Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zama, JapanZamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inZama Japan

What day is it in Zama right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zama
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Zama

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Zama

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzama
  • Sama
  • Zama
  • Zama-chhi
  • Zama-chhī
  • jama si
  • sa ma
  • zama
  • zama kanagawa
  • zuo jian
  • zuo jian shi
  • Дзама
  • Зама
  • زاما
  • زاما، کاناگاوا
  • ซะมะ
  • 座間
  • 座間市
  • 자마 시

Country

Zama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

134,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zama (Zama Shi, Kanagawa)

Machida ... 8 km
Fujisawa ... 17 km
Hiratsuka ... 19 km
Hachiōji ... 20 km
Yokohama ... 22 km
Kawasaki ... 27 km
Yokosuka ... 32 km
Tokyo ... 33 km
Tokorozawa ... 35 km
Kawaguchi ... 44 km
Kawagoe ... 47 km
Yono ... 48 km
Saitama ... 51 km
Matsudo ... 52 km
Honchō ... 54 km
Koshigaya ... 55 km
Ichihara ... 56 km
Chiba ... 60 km
Kashiwa ... 63 km
Shizuoka ... 98 km
Maebashi ... 104 km
Utsunomiya ... 126 km
Hamamatsu ... 159 km
Nagano ... 161 km
Toyohashi ... 180 km
Toyota ... 185 km
Okazaki ... 188 km
Kasugai ... 196 km
Nagoya ... 202 km
Ichinomiya ... 209 km