Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamirenjaku, JapanKamirenjakuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKamirenjaku Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamirenjaku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kamirenjaku
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kamirenjaku

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kamirenjaku

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kami-renjaku
  • Kamirenjaku
  • Mitaka
  • Mitaka-machi
  • Mitaka-mura
  • kamirenjaku
  • shang lian que
  • Митака
  • かみれんじゃく
  • カミレンジャク
  • 上連雀

Country

Kamirenjaku is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

178,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamirenjaku (Mitaka-shi, Tokyo)

Tokyo ... 11 km
Tokorozawa ... 14 km
Kawaguchi ... 18 km
Machida ... 19 km
Hachiōji ... 19 km
Yono ... 22 km
Kawasaki ... 24 km
Kawagoe ... 25 km
Saitama ... 25 km
Koshigaya ... 29 km
Matsudo ... 30 km
Yokohama ... 30 km
Honchō ... 35 km
Fujisawa ... 39 km
Kashiwa ... 39 km
Hiratsuka ... 44 km
Yokosuka ... 47 km
Chiba ... 47 km
Ichihara ... 47 km
Maebashi ... 87 km
Utsunomiya ... 100 km
Shizuoka ... 123 km
Nagano ... 152 km
Hamamatsu ... 183 km
Iwaki ... 184 km
Kōriyama ... 199 km
Toyohashi ... 202 km
Toyota ... 204 km
Okazaki ... 208 km
Kasugai ... 213 km