Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokubunji, JapanKokubunjiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKokubunji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokubunji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kokubunji
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Kokubunji

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kokubunji

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokubundzi
  • Kokubundzis
  • Kokubundžis
  • Kokubungi
  • Kokubunji
  • Kokubunzi-chhi
  • Kokubunzi-chhī
  • Kokubunĝi
  • gokubunji si
  • guo fen si shi
  • khoa ku bun ci
  • kwkwbwnjy
  • kwkwbwnjy twkyw
  • Кокубундзи
  • Кокубундзі
  • Кокубунџи
  • Кокубунҷи
  • Կոկուբունձի
  • كوكوبونجي
  • کوکوبونجی، توکیو
  • โคะกุบุนจิ
  • 国分寺市
  • 國分寺市
  • 고쿠분지 시

Country

Kokubunji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

118,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokubunji (Tokyo)

Tokorozawa ... 11 km
Hachiōji ... 14 km
Tokyo ... 18 km
Machida ... 18 km
Kawaguchi ... 22 km
Kawagoe ... 23 km
Yono ... 24 km
Saitama ... 27 km
Kawasaki ... 28 km
Koshigaya ... 33 km
Yokohama ... 33 km
Matsudo ... 36 km
Fujisawa ... 39 km
Honchō ... 41 km
Hiratsuka ... 43 km
Kashiwa ... 44 km
Yokosuka ... 49 km
Chiba ... 53 km
Ichihara ... 53 km
Maebashi ... 83 km
Utsunomiya ... 101 km
Shizuoka ... 118 km
Nagano ... 147 km
Hamamatsu ... 178 km
Iwaki ... 187 km
Toyohashi ... 197 km
Toyota ... 199 km
Kōriyama ... 201 km
Okazaki ... 203 km
Kasugai ... 207 km