Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Higashimurayama, JapanHigashimurayamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHigashimurayama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Higashimurayama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Higashimurayama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Higashimurayama

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Higashimurayama

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Higashi-Murayama
  • Higashi-Murayama-shi
  • Higashimurayama
  • dong cun shan
  • dong cun shan shi
  • 東村山
  • 東村山市

Country

Higashimurayama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

150,556 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Higashimurayama (Higashi-murayama-shi, Tokyo)

Tokorozawa ... 5 km
Hachiōji ... 16 km
Kawagoe ... 17 km
Tokyo ... 20 km
Yono ... 20 km
Kawaguchi ... 21 km
Saitama ... 23 km
Machida ... 24 km
Koshigaya ... 30 km
Kawasaki ... 33 km
Matsudo ... 35 km
Yokohama ... 39 km
Honchō ... 42 km
Kashiwa ... 43 km
Fujisawa ... 45 km
Hiratsuka ... 49 km
Yokosuka ... 55 km
Chiba ... 55 km
Ichihara ... 56 km
Maebashi ... 78 km
Utsunomiya ... 96 km
Shizuoka ... 122 km
Nagano ... 143 km
Hamamatsu ... 181 km
Iwaki ... 182 km
Kōriyama ... 196 km
Toyohashi ... 200 km
Toyota ... 200 km
Okazaki ... 205 km
Kasugai ... 208 km