Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōi, JapanŌiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōi

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ōi

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oi
  • da jing
  • ooi
  • Ōi
  • おおい
  • オオイ
  • 大井

Country

Ōi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

50,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōi (Fujimino Shi, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 7 km
Tokorozawa ... 8 km
Yono ... 10 km
Saitama ... 13 km
Kawaguchi ... 17 km
Koshigaya ... 22 km
Tokyo ... 23 km
Hachiōji ... 27 km
Matsudo ... 32 km
Machida ... 35 km
Kashiwa ... 37 km
Kawasaki ... 40 km
Honchō ... 41 km
Yokohama ... 48 km
Chiba ... 56 km
Fujisawa ... 56 km
Ichihara ... 59 km
Hiratsuka ... 60 km
Yokosuka ... 64 km
Maebashi ... 70 km
Utsunomiya ... 84 km
Shizuoka ... 132 km
Nagano ... 139 km
Iwaki ... 172 km
Kōriyama ... 184 km
Hamamatsu ... 191 km
Toyama ... 207 km
Toyota ... 208 km
Toyohashi ... 209 km
Okazaki ... 213 km