Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koshigaya, JapanKoshigayaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKoshigaya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koshigaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Koshigaya
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Koshigaya

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Koshigaya

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koshigaja
  • Koshigaya
  • Kosigaja
  • Kosigaya-chhi
  • Kosigaya-chhī
  • Kosyigaya
  • gosigaya si
  • khoa chi nga ya
  • kwshygaya saytama
  • kwshygaya sayytama
  • kwshyghaya
  • yue gu
  • yue gu shi
  • Косигая
  • Косіґая
  • Кошигая
  • Кошигаја
  • كوشيغايا
  • کوشیگایا، سائیتاما
  • کوشیگایا، سایتاما
  • โคะชิงะยะ
  • 越谷
  • 越谷市
  • 고시가야 시

Country

Koshigaya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

317,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koshigaya (Saitama)

Saitama ... 11 km
Kawaguchi ... 12 km
Yono ... 13 km
Matsudo ... 16 km
Kashiwa ... 16 km
Tokyo ... 24 km
Kawagoe ... 25 km
Honchō ... 27 km
Tokorozawa ... 28 km
Kawasaki ... 42 km
Chiba ... 42 km
Hachiōji ... 46 km
Machida ... 48 km
Ichihara ... 48 km
Yokohama ... 52 km
Fujisawa ... 65 km
Yokosuka ... 68 km
Hiratsuka ... 72 km
Utsunomiya ... 75 km
Maebashi ... 80 km
Shizuoka ... 151 km
Nagano ... 154 km
Iwaki ... 155 km
Kōriyama ... 173 km
Hamamatsu ... 211 km
Fukushima ... 212 km
Toyama ... 225 km
Niigata ... 229 km
Toyohashi ... 229 km
Toyota ... 230 km