Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sōka, JapanSōkaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSōka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sōka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sōka
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Sōka

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Sōka

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sok
  • Soka
  • Sōka
  • cao jia
  • Сок
  • 草加

Country

Sōka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

231,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sōka (Saitama)

Koshigaya ... 6 km
Kawaguchi ... 8 km
Matsudo ... 11 km
Saitama ... 14 km
Yono ... 15 km
Kashiwa ... 15 km
Tokyo ... 19 km
Honchō ... 22 km
Kawagoe ... 27 km
Tokorozawa ... 27 km
Kawasaki ... 36 km
Chiba ... 37 km
Ichihara ... 42 km
Machida ... 43 km
Hachiōji ... 43 km
Yokohama ... 46 km
Fujisawa ... 60 km
Yokosuka ... 62 km
Hiratsuka ... 68 km
Utsunomiya ... 81 km
Maebashi ... 85 km
Shizuoka ... 148 km
Nagano ... 158 km
Iwaki ... 160 km
Kōriyama ... 179 km
Hamamatsu ... 208 km
Fukushima ... 218 km
Toyohashi ... 227 km
Toyama ... 228 km
Toyota ... 228 km