Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kashiwa, JapanKashiwaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKashiwa Japan

What day is it in Kashiwa right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kashiwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kashiwa
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Kashiwa

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kashiwa

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kashiva
  • Kashiwa
  • Kasiva
  • Kasiwa-chhi
  • Kasiwa-chhī
  • Kaşiva
  • bai
  • bai shi
  • gasiwa si
  • kashywa
  • kashywa chyba
  • kha chi wa
  • Касива
  • Касіва
  • Кашива
  • كاشيوا
  • کاشیوا، چیبا
  • คะชิวะ
  • 柏市
  • 가시와 시

Country

Kashiwa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

340,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kashiwa (Kashiwa Shi, Chiba)

Matsudo ... 11 km
Koshigaya ... 16 km
Honchō ... 18 km
Kawaguchi ... 23 km
Saitama ... 27 km
Yono ... 28 km
Tokyo ... 30 km
Chiba ... 31 km
Ichihara ... 39 km
Kawagoe ... 40 km
Tokorozawa ... 42 km
Kawasaki ... 43 km
Yokohama ... 54 km
Machida ... 56 km
Hachiōji ... 57 km
Yokosuka ... 69 km
Fujisawa ... 70 km
Utsunomiya ... 78 km
Hiratsuka ... 78 km
Maebashi ... 93 km
Iwaki ... 150 km
Shizuoka ... 161 km
Nagano ... 168 km
Kōriyama ... 173 km
Fukushima ... 212 km
Hamamatsu ... 221 km
Niigata ... 236 km
Toyama ... 240 km
Toyohashi ... 240 km
Toyota ... 242 km