Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hachiōji, JapanHachiōjiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHachiōji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hachiōji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hachiōji
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Hachiōji

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Hachiōji

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hachioji
  • Hachiouji
  • Hachiōji
  • Haciodzis
  • Haciogi
  • Hatiozi
  • Hatiozi-chhi
  • Hatiôzi
  • Hatiôzi-chhī
  • Haĉioĝi
  • Hačiodžis
  • Khachiodzhi
  • Khachiodzi
  • Khatiodzi
  • ba wang zi
  • ba wang zi shi
  • ha chi xo ci
  • hachioji si
  • hatshywwjy
  • Хатиодзи
  • Хатіодзі
  • Хачиоджи
  • Хачиоџи
  • Ҳачиоҷи
  • هاتشيؤوجي
  • هاچی‌اوجی، توکیو
  • ہاچیوجی، ٹوکیو
  • ฮะชิโอจิ
  • 八王子
  • 八王子市
  • 하치오지 시

Country

Hachiōji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

579,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hachiōji (Hachiōji-shi, Tokyo)

Machida ... 17 km
Tokorozawa ... 20 km
Tokyo ... 30 km
Kawagoe ... 31 km
Kawasaki ... 35 km
Kawaguchi ... 36 km
Yono ... 36 km
Yokohama ... 36 km
Fujisawa ... 36 km
Hiratsuka ... 37 km
Saitama ... 39 km
Koshigaya ... 46 km
Matsudo ... 49 km
Yokosuka ... 50 km
Honchō ... 54 km
Kashiwa ... 57 km
Ichihara ... 63 km
Chiba ... 64 km
Maebashi ... 85 km
Shizuoka ... 106 km
Utsunomiya ... 110 km
Nagano ... 143 km
Hamamatsu ... 166 km
Toyohashi ... 184 km
Toyota ... 185 km
Okazaki ... 190 km
Kasugai ... 194 km
Iwaki ... 198 km
Nagoya ... 201 km
Toyama ... 204 km