Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokorozawa, JapanTokorozawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTokorozawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokorozawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tokorozawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tokorozawa

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tokorozawa

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tokorodzava
  • Tokorosawa
  • Tokorozaua
  • Tokorozava
  • Tokorozawa
  • Tokorozawa-chhi
  • Tokorozawa-chhī
  • dokolojawa si
  • suo ze
  • suo ze shi
  • thoa koa roa sa wa
  • twkwrwzawa
  • twkwrwzawa saytama
  • twkwrwzawa sayytama
  • Τοκοροζάβα
  • Токородзава
  • Токорозава
  • Токорозауа
  • توكوروزاوا
  • توکوروزاوا، سائیتاما
  • توکوروزاوا، سایتاما
  • โทะโกะโระซะวะ
  • 所沢
  • 所沢市
  • 所澤市
  • 도코로자와 시

Country

Tokorozawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

339,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokorozawa (Tokorozawa-shi, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 13 km
Yono ... 17 km
Saitama ... 20 km
Kawaguchi ... 20 km
Hachiōji ... 20 km
Tokyo ... 22 km
Koshigaya ... 28 km
Machida ... 29 km
Matsudo ... 35 km
Kawasaki ... 37 km
Kashiwa ... 42 km
Yokohama ... 43 km
Honchō ... 43 km
Fujisawa ... 50 km
Hiratsuka ... 53 km
Chiba ... 57 km
Ichihara ... 59 km
Yokosuka ... 59 km
Maebashi ... 73 km
Utsunomiya ... 91 km
Shizuoka ... 125 km
Nagano ... 140 km
Iwaki ... 179 km
Hamamatsu ... 185 km
Kōriyama ... 191 km
Toyota ... 202 km
Toyohashi ... 202 km
Toyama ... 206 km
Okazaki ... 207 km
Kasugai ... 209 km