Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hannō, JapanHannōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHannō Japan

What day is it in Hannō right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hannō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hannō
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Hannō

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hannō

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Channo
  • Hanno
  • Hanno-chhi
  • Hanno-chhī
  • Hannō
  • Khanno
  • fan neng
  • fan neng shi
  • hanno si
  • hanw
  • Χάννο
  • Ханно
  • Ҳанноу
  • هانو
  • هان‌نو
  • هان‌نو، سایتاما
  • 飯能
  • 飯能市
  • 한노 시

Country

Hannō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

86,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hannō (Hannō-shi, Saitama)

Tokorozawa ... 14 km
Kawagoe ... 15 km
Hachiōji ... 22 km
Yono ... 26 km
Saitama ... 28 km
Kawaguchi ... 32 km
Tokyo ... 35 km
Machida ... 36 km
Koshigaya ... 38 km
Matsudo ... 48 km
Kawasaki ... 49 km
Kashiwa ... 53 km
Yokohama ... 54 km
Honchō ... 56 km
Fujisawa ... 57 km
Hiratsuka ... 58 km
Maebashi ... 64 km
Yokosuka ... 69 km
Chiba ... 70 km
Ichihara ... 72 km
Utsunomiya ... 91 km
Shizuoka ... 122 km
Nagano ... 127 km
Hamamatsu ... 180 km
Iwaki ... 182 km
Kōriyama ... 191 km
Toyama ... 193 km
Toyota ... 193 km
Toyohashi ... 196 km
Okazaki ... 199 km