Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morohongō, JapanMorohongōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMorohongō Japan

What day is it in Morohongō right now?

Friday (May 24, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morohongō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Morohongō
Today, May 24, 2024

Sunrise Morohongō

Sunrise

4:30 am

Local time
Sunset Morohongō

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morohongo
  • Morohongō
  • Moroyama

Country

Morohongō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morohongō (Iruma-gun, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 15 km
Tokorozawa ... 20 km
Saitama ... 29 km
Hachiōji ... 31 km
Fuchū ... 33 km
Kawaguchi ... 36 km
Nakano ... 39 km
Koshigaya ... 40 km
Tokyo ... 42 km
Machida ... 46 km
Takasaki ... 50 km
Matsudo ... 51 km
Maebashi ... 55 km
Kashiwa ... 55 km
Kawasaki ... 57 km
Honchō ... 61 km
Yokohama ... 62 km
Fujisawa ... 66 km
Hiratsuka ... 67 km
Chiba ... 75 km
Yokosuka ... 78 km
Ichihara ... 78 km
Utsunomiya ... 84 km
Nagano ... 120 km
Shizuoka ... 129 km
Iwaki ... 177 km
Kōriyama ... 183 km
Hamamatsu ... 186 km
Toyama ... 187 km
Toyota ... 197 km