Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kumagaya, JapanKumagayaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKumagaya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kumagaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kumagaya
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kumagaya

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kumagaya

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumagai
  • Kumagaja
  • Kumagaya
  • Kumagaya-chhi
  • Kumagaya-chhī
  • gumagaya si
  • khu ma nga ya
  • kwmagaya saytama
  • kwmagaya sayytama
  • kwmaghaya
  • xiong gu
  • xiong gu shi
  • Кумагая
  • Кумагаја
  • Кумаґая
  • كوماغايا
  • کوماگایا، سائیتاما
  • کوماگایا، سایتاما
  • คุมะงะยะ
  • 熊谷
  • 熊谷市
  • 구마가야 시

Country

Kumagaya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

155,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kumagaya (Kumagaya Shi, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 27 km
Saitama ... 33 km
Yono ... 34 km
Tokorozawa ... 38 km
Maebashi ... 39 km
Koshigaya ... 42 km
Kawaguchi ... 45 km
Hachiōji ... 53 km
Tokyo ... 55 km
Kashiwa ... 56 km
Matsudo ... 57 km
Utsunomiya ... 62 km
Machida ... 66 km
Honchō ... 68 km
Kawasaki ... 73 km
Yokohama ... 80 km
Chiba ... 83 km
Fujisawa ... 87 km
Ichihara ... 88 km
Hiratsuka ... 89 km
Yokosuka ... 97 km
Nagano ... 112 km
Shizuoka ... 151 km
Iwaki ... 157 km
Kōriyama ... 161 km
Toyama ... 185 km
Niigata ... 196 km
Fukushima ... 198 km
Hamamatsu ... 207 km
Toyota ... 214 km