Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kōnosu, JapanKōnosuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKōnosu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kōnosu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kōnosu
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kōnosu

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kōnosu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konosu
  • Kōnosu
  • hong chao
  • kounosu
  • こうのす
  • コウノス
  • 鴻巣

Country

Kōnosu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

88,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kōnosu (Konosu-Shi, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 18 km
Saitama ... 21 km
Yono ... 23 km
Koshigaya ... 30 km
Tokorozawa ... 30 km
Kawaguchi ... 33 km
Kashiwa ... 44 km
Tokyo ... 44 km
Matsudo ... 45 km
Hachiōji ... 48 km
Maebashi ... 51 km
Honchō ... 56 km
Machida ... 59 km
Utsunomiya ... 63 km
Kawasaki ... 63 km
Chiba ... 71 km
Yokohama ... 71 km
Ichihara ... 76 km
Fujisawa ... 80 km
Hiratsuka ... 83 km
Yokosuka ... 88 km
Nagano ... 125 km
Shizuoka ... 150 km
Iwaki ... 154 km
Kōriyama ... 163 km
Toyama ... 197 km
Fukushima ... 200 km
Niigata ... 205 km
Hamamatsu ... 208 km
Toyota ... 219 km