Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tatebayashi, JapanTatebayashiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTatebayashi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tatebayashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tatebayashi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tatebayashi

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tatebayashi

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tatebajashi
  • Tatebajasi
  • Tatebayashi
  • Tatebayasi-chhi
  • Tatebayasi-chhī
  • datebayasi si
  • guan lin
  • guan lin shi
  • tatybayashy
  • Татебаяси
  • Татебаясі
  • Татебаяши
  • تاته‌بایاشی، گونما
  • تاتيباياشي
  • 館林
  • 館林市
  • 다테바야시 시

Country

Tatebayashi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

81,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tatebayashi (Tatebayashi-shi, Gunma)

Kawagoe ... 38 km
Saitama ... 39 km
Maebashi ... 40 km
Yono ... 42 km
Koshigaya ... 45 km
Utsunomiya ... 45 km
Tokorozawa ... 50 km
Kawaguchi ... 51 km
Kashiwa ... 56 km
Matsudo ... 60 km
Tokyo ... 63 km
Hachiōji ... 68 km
Honchō ... 71 km
Machida ... 79 km
Kawasaki ... 82 km
Chiba ... 86 km
Yokohama ... 91 km
Ichihara ... 92 km
Fujisawa ... 100 km
Hiratsuka ... 103 km
Yokosuka ... 107 km
Nagano ... 117 km
Iwaki ... 140 km
Kōriyama ... 144 km
Shizuoka ... 167 km
Fukushima ... 182 km
Niigata ... 185 km
Toyama ... 192 km
Hamamatsu ... 224 km
Yamagata ... 229 km